French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,71710,388
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,8259,834
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 16,78710,432
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9236,788
ZhengzhouChina 11,9397,419
ZhijiangChina 12,2297,599
ZagrebCroatia 16,10110,005
ZugspitzeGermany 15,7329,776
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,07610,611
ZahedanIran 16,87710,488
ZanjanIran 17,20410,690
ZacatecasMexico 6,2053,856
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,1567,554
ZinderNiger 17,21310,696
ZhobPakistan 16,0399,967
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5116,532
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5106,531
ZamoscPoland 15,8489,848
Zielona GoraPoland 15,5039,634
ZigalovoRussia 12,5827,818
ZiganskRussia 11,5517,178
ZyryankaRussia 10,3496,431
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,4239,584
ZurichSwitzerland 15,6169,704
ZanzibarTanzania 17,66910,980
ZonguldakTurkey 16,99810,563
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,30710,134
ZitomirUkraine 15,9979,941
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,19910,067
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,0929,999
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6524,134
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3635,197
ZambeziZambia 16,64010,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -