French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,00410,567
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,00210,565
YevlaxAzerbaijan 16,87610,487
YaoundeCameroon 17,18610,680
YokoCameroon 17,35210,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2556,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9585,566
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3875,212
YanjiChina 10,7346,670
YichangChina 12,1127,526
YinchuanChina 12,6247,845
YiningChina 14,5529,043
YariguiesColombia 8,2075,100
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9795,580
YazdIran 17,25710,724
YakushimaJapan 10,2846,391
YamagataJapan 9,7086,033
YamaguchiJapan 10,3256,416
YokkaichiJapan 9,9016,153
YokohamaJapan 9,6566,000
YonagoJapan 10,1996,338
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8616,749
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8845,521
YeMyanmar 13,2808,252
YolaNigeria 17,49910,874
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6706,631
YurimaguasPeru 7,5784,709
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8319,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8876,144
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,41510,200
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2144,483
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2395,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4594,635
York, PaUsa 9,2605,754
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0465,621
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,1563,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -