French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0594,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5867,821
WilliamtownAustralia 6,6504,132
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9434,314
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
WoomeraAustralia 8,0735,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2565,752
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5136,533
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4195,231
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4075,224
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9345,552
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,309
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3495,188
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8855,521
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1262,564
WajimaJapan 9,9616,190
WakamatsuJapan 9,7136,036
WakayamaJapan 10,0006,214
WakkanaiJapan 9,8956,149
WajirKenya 18,49411,492
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2999,507
WindhoekNamibia 15,4619,608
WaihiNew Zealand 4,6212,871
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,5832,848
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,5562,831
WaimateNew Zealand 5,3193,306
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,6512,890
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,8032,985
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,8533,016
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,6152,868
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,7282,938
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7432,947
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,6882,913
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,6542,892
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,6132,866
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,5712,840
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,8152,992
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,7042,923
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,8543,016
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,7972,981
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,8833,034
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,8813,033
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,1453,197
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,6142,867
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,7022,922
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,6952,918
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,2223,245
WintonNew Zealand 5,5793,467
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,7112,928
WarsawPoland 15,6419,720
WroclawPoland 15,6309,712
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8096,717
Wad MedaniSudan 19,85412,338
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,11111,876
WauSudan 18,94811,774
WaddingtonUk 14,7059,138
Waco, TxUsa 7,2254,490
Wake IslandUsa 6,4804,027
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5185,293
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2394,499
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Warren, OhUsa 9,0085,597
Warren, PaUsa 9,2075,721
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1665,075
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2035,719
Washington, IaUsa 8,2275,113
Washington, InUsa 8,4545,254
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9284,927
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5235,918
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1905,089
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5585,318
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3925,215
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8884,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6174,734
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9555,565
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3375,802
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3685,200
West Point, GaUsa 8,2675,137
West Point, NyUsa 9,5375,926
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5865,335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6304,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4084,604
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4195,853
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1185,666
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7745,452
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0785,019
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3375,802
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3525,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9155,540
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8105,475
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7644,203
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6465,373
Winslow, AzUsa 6,5834,091
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6975,405
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0895,648
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -