French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,75510,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2245,111
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3935,215
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1775,081
ViennaAustria 15,8879,872
VitebskBelarus 15,4609,607
VassourasBrazil 10,5266,541
VicosaBrazil 10,6626,626
VitoriaBrazil 10,9266,790
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0586,872
VarnaBulgaria 16,74910,408
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5955,962
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3974,596
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1815,084
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2145,104
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3344,557
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2964,534
ValdiviaChile 7,4404,623
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,5384,684
VallenarChile 7,7774,833
ValparaisoChile 7,6564,757
VanguardiaColombia 8,1355,055
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2865,149
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,8439,224
VestervigDenmark 14,7989,196
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9855,584
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0305,611
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8995,530
VilsandiEstonia 15,0099,327
VaasaFinland 14,5149,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,1278,157
VeravalIndia 16,20610,070
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8539,230
ValentiaIreland 14,2448,852
VeniceItaly 15,9639,920
VeronaItaly 15,8999,880
VicenzaItaly 15,9199,892
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,24610,095
ViterboItaly 16,20710,072
VolterraItaly 16,0639,982
VientianeLaos 12,8267,970
VarenaLithuania 15,4989,631
VilniusLithuania 15,4679,611
VeracruzMexico 6,5274,056
VlissingenNetherlands 15,0429,347
VaernesNorway 14,2568,859
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,3588,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,7928,570
VillarricaParaguay 9,1785,703
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,45510,225
VanavaraRussia 12,6417,855
VasileviciRussia 15,7889,811
Velikie LukiRussia 15,3429,534
VerhojanskRussia 11,1386,922
ViljujskRussia 11,6117,215
VitimRussia 12,0877,511
Vize IslandRussia 12,4687,748
VladivostokRussia 10,5516,556
VolgogradRussia 16,10810,010
VologdaRussia 15,0109,327
VoronezRussia 15,8629,857
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,8376,113
VytegraRussia 14,8369,219
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,91810,513
ValenciaSpain 15,5829,683
ValladolidSpain 15,1499,414
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,8329,217
VisbySweden 15,0129,329
VanTurkey 17,22110,701
ValleyUk 14,4909,004
VinnitsaUkraine 16,10410,007
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,3443,942
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4065,223
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8204,860
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Vevay, InUsa 8,5825,333
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7594,822
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0634,389
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4915,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -