French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8494,878
UaupesBrazil 8,7145,415
UbatubaBrazil 10,3546,434
UberabaBrazil 10,1896,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8625,507
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0838,751
UpernavikGreenland 11,5047,149
UummannaqGreenland 11,6297,227
UdineItaly 15,9569,915
Ustica IslandItaly 16,57510,300
UenoJapan 9,9326,172
UnzendakeJapan 10,3896,456
UrakawaJapan 9,6766,013
UshibukaJapan 10,3956,460
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6816,016
UwajimaJapan 10,1996,338
UkmergeLithuania 15,3939,565
UtenaLithuania 15,3799,556
UlaangomMongolia 13,5678,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5397,792
UlgiiMongolia 13,7448,541
UliastaiMongolia 13,2828,254
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6178,462
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,2597,618
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4706,506
UfaRussia 15,1899,439
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5327,788
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4567,740
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5525,936
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3487,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,1998,823
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2305,736
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8916,768
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0786,263
Umm BeninSudan 19,82512,320
UmeňSweden 14,4088,953
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5387,791
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7927,949
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0808,128
UrfaTurkey 17,46610,853
UsakTurkey 17,26610,729
Uman’Ukraine 16,17510,051
UzgorodUkraine 16,0409,968
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0475,622
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8615,506
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -