French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,29710,127
TiranaAlbania 16,68610,369
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,77410,424
TebessaAlgeria 16,46510,231
TimimounAlgeria 16,09610,002
TindoufAlgeria 15,3349,529
TouggourtAlgeria 16,44110,216
TrelewArgentina 8,0915,028
TucumanArgentina 8,2975,156
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5305,301
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5315,301
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8784,896
TibooburraAustralia 7,5954,719
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2344,496
TshaneBotswana 15,5079,636
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5676,566
TarauacaBrazil 8,0965,031
TauaBrazil 11,4007,084
TefeBrazil 8,8735,514
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8956,770
TeresinaBrazil 11,1736,943
TiriosBrazil 9,9706,196
TorresBrazil 9,7246,043
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8486,741
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7786,076
TriunfoBrazil 11,5827,197
TucuruiBrazil 10,4756,509
TuriacuBrazil 10,9956,832
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1566,311
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3705,201
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6705,388
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7945,465
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9615,568
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8815,519
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2615,755
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2465,746
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4185,853
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2095,723
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7286,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,4924,655
TaiyuanChina 12,0627,496
TaoyuanChina 11,0526,868
TengchongChina 13,3228,278
TønderDenmark 14,9829,310
TylstrupDenmark 14,8189,208
TystofteDenmark 15,0449,349
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8725,513
TahrirEgypt 18,16211,286
TantaEgypt 18,15411,281
TallinEstonia 14,9459,287
TartuEstonia 15,0929,379
TampereFinland 14,7119,142
TurkuFinland 14,7919,191
ToulonFrance 15,7969,816
ToulouseFrance 15,4709,613
TchibanGabon 16,74910,408
TbilisiGeorgia 16,83910,464
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,3289,525
TamaleGhana 16,0789,991
ThessalonikiGreece 16,89210,497
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,16410,666
TimehriGuyana 9,8436,116
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,1064,416
TelaHonduras 7,1574,447
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4009,569
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4009,569
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5416,550
TabrizIran 17,16210,664
TeheranIran 17,14710,655
Tel AvivIsrael 18,06411,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,65010,347
TarvisioItaly 15,9339,901
TermoliItaly 16,40010,191
TorinoItaly 15,7599,793
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,7419,782
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,59410,312
TrevicoItaly 16,49610,251
TrevisoItaly 15,9439,907
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,0159,952
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,7539,789
TabouIvory Coast 15,2489,475
TadotsuJapan 10,1266,292
TakadaJapan 9,8376,113
TakamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
TakayamaJapan 9,8866,144
TanegashimaJapan 10,2656,379
TatenoJapan 9,6405,990
TateyamaJapan 9,6205,978
TokushimaJapan 10,0476,243
TokyoJapan 9,6566,000
TomakomaiJapan 9,7896,083
TottoriJapan 10,1226,290
ToyamaJapan 9,9116,159
ToyookaJapan 10,0746,260
TsuJapan 9,8996,151
TsurugaJapan 9,9706,196
TsuyamaJapan 10,1286,294
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3279,524
TripoliLebanon 17,79011,055
TobrukLibya 17,77811,048
TripoliLibya 17,01910,576
TelsiaiLithuania 15,2709,489
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0639,982
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4369,592
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7019,757
ThyoloMalawi 16,61210,323
TawauMalaysia 10,8886,766
TessalitMali 16,35810,165
TimbuktuMali 15,9449,908
TombMali 15,9469,909
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,0599,358
TacubayaMexico 6,2723,897
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5604,076
TarialanMongolia 12,8768,001
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1638,180
TsetserlegMongolia 12,9468,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,6817,880
TangierMorocco 15,3169,518
TarfayaMorocco 14,8569,232
TazaMorocco 15,5369,654
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4368,349
TaungooMyanmar 13,4788,375
ThandweMyanmar 13,6958,510
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,1963,229
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,3923,350
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,6042,861
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,5043,421
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,8303,001
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,7342,941
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,6592,895
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,6032,861
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,5903,474
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,6372,882
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,6812,909
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,7162,931
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,5702,840
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,8002,983
TemukaNew Zealand 5,2823,282
TimaruNew Zealand 5,2883,286
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,1673,211
TahouaNiger 16,82010,452
TillaberyNiger 16,40610,195
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7456,677
TromsoNorway 13,7738,559
TrondheimNorway 14,2488,854
ThumraitOman 17,94911,154
TacnaPeru 7,9374,932
TarapotoPeru 7,5354,682
TrujilloPeru 7,2034,476
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3126,408
TorunPoland 15,4889,625
TimisoaraRomania 16,30310,131
TambovRussia 15,7149,765
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8549,852
TaraRussia 14,2498,855
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5448,417
TermezRussia 15,9389,904
TernejRussia 10,2536,371
TobolskRussia 14,4268,964
TomskRussia 13,7348,534
Tot’MaRussia 14,9139,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,3988,947
TuapseRussia 16,69610,375
TuraRussia 12,6367,852
TurukhanskRussia 13,1008,140
TaifSaudi Arabia 19,03611,829
TortosaSpain 15,5799,681
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9399,283
TokerSudan 19,48412,107
TartousSyria 17,74211,025
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0226,849
TaboraTanzania 17,83011,080
TakThailand 13,1708,184
TrangThailand 12,9378,039
TabligboTogo 16,25710,102
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4487,736
TunisTunisia 16,52410,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 16,67210,360
TireeUk 14,1578,797
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,5289,028
TernopilUkraine 16,0249,957
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1915,712
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2875,150
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5465,311
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1865,087
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2135,104
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0235,607
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7996,089
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Temple, TxUsa 7,1814,462
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6104,729
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9684,951
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8545,502
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8365,491
Tooele, UtUsa 6,9844,340
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3865,832
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1534,445
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4485,871
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,3323,935
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6364,745
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0725,016
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6515,376
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5609,669
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5245,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -