French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,09610,002
ShkoderAlbania 16,60210,317
SkikdaAlgeria 16,28210,118
SaltaArgentina 8,3035,160
San AntonioArgentina 8,1245,049
San LuisArgentina 8,0945,030
San RafaelArgentina 7,8914,904
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2425,122
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3695,201
SarmientoArgentina 7,7744,831
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,7164,173
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,7124,171
SalzburgAustria 15,7919,813
SakiAzerbaijan 16,81510,449
SalyanAzerbaijan 16,90510,505
SamaxiAzerbaijan 16,81710,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,0638,118
SaveBenin 16,40210,193
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6795,393
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,38710,183
SalvadorBrazil 11,3687,064
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3425,805
SantaremBrazil 9,9766,199
SantosBrazil 10,2166,349
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1236,290
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1496,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6097,214
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7386,051
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2505,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4036,465
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0896,891
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0326,855
São PauloBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1726,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2985,157
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2817,010
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3697,065
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5666,566
SobralBrazil 11,4787,132
SoureBrazil 10,6856,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8106,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2785,766
SurubimBrazil 11,8377,356
SadovoBulgaria 16,79010,433
SandanskiBulgaria 16,79810,438
SofiaBulgaria 16,68910,371
SiemreapCambodia 12,6107,836
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7266,666
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8574,882
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3216,414
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5046,527
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4146,471
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2735,141
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0675,634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5826,576
Scott, SkCanada 8,2025,097
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4626,501
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4786,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8996,151
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2955,776
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9526,805
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5106,531
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0675,013
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0625,010
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7836,700
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,5339,031
SalCape Verde 13,8288,593
SantiagoChile 7,6894,778
SewellChile 7,7144,794
ShanghaiChina 11,1626,936
ShantouChina 11,4687,127
ShenyangChina 11,1906,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5924,718
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3035,160
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2454,502
SibenikCroatia 16,28910,122
SplitCroatia 16,33510,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,1549,417
StudsgårdDenmark 14,8819,247
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9955,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0635,632
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0775,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9885,585
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0895,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9985,592
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9355,553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8875,523
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1275,672
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0615,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9615,568
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8975,529
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0065,596
San GabrielEcuador 7,5764,708
SalloumEgypt 17,87111,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 18,10711,252
SohagEgypt 18,62711,575
St. KatrineEgypt 18,43011,453
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8964,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5585,318
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1008,762
StrasbourgFrance 15,4739,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4626,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2666,380
SukhumiGeorgia 16,77010,421
SchleswigGermany 15,0459,349
StuttgartGermany 15,5319,651
SamosGreece 17,31110,757
Skiros IslandGreece 17,10210,628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43810,836
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6717,253
SiguiriGuinea 15,2279,462
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,9874,342
SzegedHungary 16,21710,077
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9919,937
StykkisholmurIceland 12,9418,042
SagarIndia 15,3199,519
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4649,610
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2675,137
SemnanIran 17,03110,584
ShahroudIran 16,86910,483
ShirazIran 17,54910,905
ShannonIreland 14,2808,874
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,8569,853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,47410,237
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,76310,417
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,9599,917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,13510,026
Scuro MountainItaly 16,70710,382
SigonellaItaly 16,78510,430
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4019,570
SagaJapan 10,4016,464
SaigoJapan 10,2236,353
SakaiJapan 10,2116,345
SakataJapan 9,7746,074
SapporoJapan 9,8246,105
SaseboJapan 10,4506,493
SendaiJapan 9,6636,005
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1416,302
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3656,441
ShinjoJapan 9,7316,047
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9216,165
ShirakawaJapan 9,6746,012
ShizuokaJapan 9,7456,056
SumotoJapan 10,0266,230
SuttsuJapan 9,8976,150
SuwaJapan 9,8106,096
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9384,311
SavannakhetLaos 12,5847,820
SiauliaiLithuania 15,2969,505
SiluteLithuania 15,3219,521
SkopjeMacedonia 16,69910,377
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,40910,197
SalimaMalawi 16,87910,489
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9126,781
SibuMalaysia 11,4877,138
SanMali 15,7229,770
SegouMali 15,5819,682
SikassoMali 15,6009,694
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6419,720
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4484,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7847,944
SainshandMongolia 12,3007,643
SafiMorocco 15,1309,402
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,1069,387
SittweMyanmar 13,8638,615
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8283,000
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,5159,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8417,980
SaiqOman 17,44710,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 17,94911,154
SurOman 17,28410,740
SialkotPakistan 15,5459,660
SibbiPakistan 16,24910,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0885,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4724,643
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2236,353
SandomierzPoland 15,8129,826
SniezkaPoland 15,6269,710
SuwalkiPoland 15,4809,620
SzczecinPoland 15,3329,527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,0129,329
Santa MariaPortugal 13,6068,455
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3955,838
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4899,625
Satu MareRomania 16,14310,032
SibiuRomania 16,38510,182
SulinaRomania 16,56710,295
SadrinskRussia 14,7839,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9409,284
SalekhardRussia 13,7728,558
SaratovRussia 15,7739,801
SejmcanRussia 10,1296,294
SelagoncyRussia 11,9547,429
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2585,753
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3687,064
SmolenskRussia 15,5279,649
SociRussia 16,74410,405
SortovalaRussia 14,7499,165
SuntarRussia 11,8057,336
SurgutRussia 13,9758,684
SverdlovskRussia 14,8289,214
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6159,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6746,012
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,53610,276
SeychellesSeychelles 16,90910,507
SingaporeSingapore 12,3047,646
SliacSlovakia 15,9469,909
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8096,717
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0866,889
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,1289,401
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,2579,481
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,1249,398
SevilleSpain 15,2519,477
SennarSudan 19,83712,327
ShambatSudan 19,72012,254
ShendiSudan 19,71612,252
StenseleSweden 14,2288,842
StockholmSweden 14,8339,217
StorlienSweden 14,3008,886
SundsvallSweden 14,4959,007
SantisSwitzerland 15,6669,735
SongeaTanzania 17,21910,700
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6497,860
SongkhlaThailand 12,8227,968
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0268,094
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0258,094
SurinThailand 12,6767,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,24410,094
SokodeTogo 16,28610,120
SfaxTunisia 16,70010,378
SousseTunisia 16,62210,329
SamsunTurkey 17,02910,582
SiirtTurkey 17,31710,761
SivasTurkey 17,19510,685
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,43810,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,5959,070
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,0718,744
SarataUkraine 16,47110,235
SarnyUkraine 15,8529,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,65310,348
SumyUkraine 15,9689,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 17,55510,909
SaltoUruguay 8,9015,531
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3793,964
Safford, AzUsa 6,4564,012
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8336,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1945,092
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Salem, InUsa 8,5285,299
Salem, OrUsa 6,9654,328
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0234,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9654,328
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9894,343
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0253,744
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2553,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3965,839
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,0553,763
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0043,731
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,0703,772
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0755,639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5365,304
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4214,611
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5285,299
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2604,512
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2454,502
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4124,606
Selma, AlUsa 8,0495,002
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6145,974
Seymour, InUsa 8,5285,299
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5455,310
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6234,737
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5364,683
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1025,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6635,383
Southport, NcUsa 8,8955,527
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9035,532
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0615,010
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4244,614
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3145,167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8814,897
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2955,154
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4055,223
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5375,926
State College, PaUsa 9,2325,737
State University, MsUsa 7,9474,938
State University, NmUsa 6,5644,079
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0095,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2694,517
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1625,072
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3283,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1295,052
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7066,031
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6665,385
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1764,459
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4735,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,8299,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3775,206
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9095,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4825,892
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,0169,331
SocotraYemen 17,96211,162
SenangaZambia 16,38210,180
SerenjeZambia 16,89210,497
SeshekeZambia 16,27710,115
SolweziZambia 16,90610,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -