French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5725,327
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7865,460
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2915,152
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7724,830
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5735,328
RosarioArgentina 8,6135,352
RichmondAustralia 6,7514,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8054,229
RecifeBrazil 11,9137,403
RemansoBrazil 11,1076,902
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3715,202
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5576,560
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8136,098
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9396,176
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2195,107
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2155,105
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4986,524
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9886,206
RuoqiangChina 14,1708,806
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1465,062
RandersDenmark 14,8899,252
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0305,611
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9432,450
RumipambaEcuador 7,4454,626
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,33211,392
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,51011,502
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,31711,382
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4276,479
RostockGermany 15,1709,427
RhodesGreece 17,48110,863
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,1448,168
ReykhólarIceland 12,9478,045
ReykjavíkIceland 13,0208,091
RamsarIran 17,07510,611
RashtIran 17,09010,620
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,4538,981
RadicofaniItaly 16,15410,038
Resia PassItaly 15,7669,797
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,10410,007
RivoltoItaly 15,9569,915
Rolle PassItaly 15,8679,860
RomeItaly 16,27210,112
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,27010,110
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9899,935
RumoiJapan 9,8386,113
RigaLatvia 15,2029,447
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3509,539
RodriguesMauritius 15,1079,388
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0118,085
RabatMorocco 15,3019,508
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4838,378
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,0489,973
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,9713,089
RangioraNew Zealand 5,1433,196
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,1403,194
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,6992,920
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,5882,851
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,6142,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,4783,404
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,6792,908
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,4452,762
RivasNicaragua 7,1284,430
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,21710,078
RebolyRussia 14,5159,020
Rostov On DonRussia 16,34110,154
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 18,33911,396
RagaSudan 18,80411,685
RashadSudan 19,50212,119
RenkSudan 19,63212,200
RumbekSudan 18,98711,799
RanongThailand 13,1018,141
Roi EtThailand 12,6807,879
RizeTurkey 17,01110,571
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,16410,045
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,38410,181
RomnyUkraine 15,9759,927
RovnoUkraine 15,9199,893
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 17,50410,877
RochaUruguay 9,1685,697
Racine, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9205,543
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7644,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7644,824
Reading, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5124,047
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5464,689
Redding, CaUsa 6,5454,067
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1513,822
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5454,067
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5735,328
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1155,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1155,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8975,529
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3605,816
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Rockville, InUsa 8,5145,290
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Rome, GaUsa 8,3225,171
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5415,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7724,208
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8294,244
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2915,773
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -