French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 16,39210,186
QabalaAzerbaijan 16,81210,447
QubaAzerbaijan 16,75010,408
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,5437,173
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4986,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9776,200
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8074,852
QuinteroChile 7,6284,740
QingdaoChina 11,3577,058
QiqiharChina 11,2636,999
QuitoEcuador 7,4814,649
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,4993,417
QuettaPakistan 16,31310,137
Quanah, TxUsa 7,2314,493
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2425,122
Quang TriVietnam 12,3217,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -