French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,7661,719
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7698,556
ParanaArgentina 8,6615,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0175,604
PehuajoArgentina 8,4625,259
PergaminoArgentina 8,6155,353
PigeArgentina 8,3945,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3455,186
PosadasArgentina 9,1845,707
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7575,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7694,828
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8835,520
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9866,205
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0936,272
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,5538,422
ParakouBenin 16,45210,224
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6797,257
ParacatuBrazil 10,3736,446
ParanaBrazil 10,4166,473
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9546,185
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8616,128
ParintinsBrazil 9,7516,059
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3437,049
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5035,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3666,441
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2576,995
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5227,160
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9826,824
PeixeBrazil 10,3586,437
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2857,013
PicosBrazil 11,2536,993
PiraiBrazil 10,4956,522
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2006,338
PompeuBrazil 10,4996,524
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3305,798
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2606,376
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6876,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8165,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5675,945
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3926,458
PosseBrazil 10,5226,538
PlevenBulgaria 16,64910,346
PlovdivBulgaria 16,78310,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4667,747
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0325,612
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8856,764
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4885,274
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4085,225
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8904,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3875,212
ParronChile 7,6864,776
Puerto AysenChile 7,4954,658
Puerto MonttChile 7,4524,631
Punta ArenasChile 7,6744,768
PingbianChina 11,9287,412
PeralesColombia 7,9804,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8475,498
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1694,455
PragueCzech Republic 15,6319,713
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8065,472
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0105,599
PoloDominican Republic 8,8545,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9865,584
PichilingueEcuador 7,3494,567
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2434,501
PuyoEcuador 7,5004,660
Port-SaidEgypt 18,12411,262
ParisFrance 15,1739,428
PerpignanFrance 15,6259,710
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1217,532
Port-GentilGabon 16,67310,361
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2723,897
PotsdamGermany 15,3739,553
PatrasGreece 17,06610,605
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2216,973
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0537,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7836,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7595,443
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4954,657
PecsHungary 16,17410,051
PambanIndia 15,1749,429
PuneIndia 15,8539,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6237,844
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6907,264
PadovaItaly 15,9489,910
Paganella MountainItaly 15,8429,845
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,63010,334
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,61210,323
PantelleriaItaly 16,64310,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,9199,892
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,26710,109
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,17710,053
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,32110,142
PiacenzaItaly 15,8799,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,0149,952
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0529,975
Ponza IslandItaly 16,38410,181
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,56110,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,29410,125
PrizziItaly 16,66810,358
PakseLaos 12,4407,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8127,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4489,600
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4109,576
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6974,162
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,56510,293
PatheinMyanmar 13,6318,470
PutaoMyanmar 13,4378,350
PyiMyanmar 13,6078,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,2893,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,6342,879
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,7722,966
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,7722,965
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,8483,013
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,6102,865
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,6932,917
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4614,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,77410,424
PohangNorth Korea 10,5616,562
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9456,801
PadidanPakistan 16,31510,138
PanjgurPakistan 16,69310,373
ParachinarPakistan 15,8829,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,81010,446
PeshawarPakistan 15,7479,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3684,579
PilarParaguay 8,9685,573
PiscoPeru 7,3914,593
PiuraPeru 7,1134,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1595,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9416,799
PoznanPoland 15,4999,631
PrzemyslPoland 15,9329,900
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,9949,317
PortalegrePortugal 15,0529,354
Porto Portugal 14,8829,248
PavelecRussia 15,6269,710
PecoraRussia 14,1378,785
PermRussia 14,8639,236
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2265,733
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7489,165
PjatigorskRussia 16,63710,338
PoronajskRussia 9,9586,188
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,49110,248
Providenja BayRussia 9,0885,647
PskovRussia 15,1619,421
PodorSenegal 14,6779,120
PopradSlovakia 15,9399,904
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5389,034
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4859,623
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,8159,828
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0799,370
Port SudanSudan 19,39712,054
ParamariboSuriname 10,1556,310
PiteňSweden 14,2688,866
PalmyraSyria 17,75611,034
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 600373
PhetchabunThailand 12,9518,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0498,109
PhraeThailand 13,0818,128
PhuketThailand 13,0778,126
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0928,136
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8878,008
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0118,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6325,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,7009,135
PoltavaUkraine 16,10710,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0065,597
PradoUruguay 8,9905,586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0955,651
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Pana, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Paoli, InUsa 8,5285,299
Paris, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3874,590
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4384,622
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6364,745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1864,465
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9494,940
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Perry, OkUsa 7,5434,687
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3905,835
Philo, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,3723,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9484,939
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1585,069
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0415,618
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5375,926
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8276,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9764,956
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1854,465
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2804,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3634,575
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4605,878
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2804,524
Portage, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9286,169
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0494,380
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5004,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Princeton, InUsa 8,3215,171
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7666,068
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2244,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8305,487
PetaukeZambia 16,79810,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -