French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,7649,796
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,31510,138
OranArgentina 8,4515,252
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4036,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2635,135
OstendeBelgium 15,0249,336
ObidosBrazil 9,9026,153
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,0659,983
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6095,971
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6095,971
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,4554,632
OdenseDenmark 15,0009,321
OtavaloEcuador 7,5174,671
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,6312,256
OuluFinland 14,3558,920
OroomiehIran 17,25110,720
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,18110,055
OdienneIvory Coast 15,3619,546
ObihiroJapan 9,6766,013
OfunatoJapan 9,6305,984
OitaJapan 10,2826,390
OkayamaJapan 10,1236,291
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3856,453
OmaezakiJapan 9,7486,057
OmuJapan 9,7676,069
OnahamaJapan 9,6105,972
OsakaJapan 9,9846,204
OshimaJapan 9,6545,999
OtaruJapan 9,8536,123
OwaseJapan 9,9046,154
OuarzazateMorocco 15,3809,557
OujoaMorocco 15,6919,750
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,0903,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,7852,974
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,3933,351
OphirNew Zealand 5,4413,381
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,5362,819
OtautauNew Zealand 5,6023,481
OcotalNicaragua 7,1604,450
OrlandNorway 14,1998,823
OsloNorway 14,5859,063
OhotskRussia 10,3936,458
OkhotskRussia 10,3936,458
OlekminskRussia 11,6517,240
OlenekRussia 12,0117,464
OmskRussia 14,4298,966
OnegaRussia 14,5129,018
OrenburgRussia 15,5039,634
OymyakonRussia 10,5636,564
OviedoSpain 14,9839,311
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,3658,927
Orkney IslandsUk 14,1728,807
OdessaUkraine 16,43810,215
OvrucUkraine 15,8799,867
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0575,628
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0364,372
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6425,991
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4584,634
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8894,903
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9914,965
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4545,254
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3435,184
Orono, MeUsa 10,0796,263
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4605,879
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8894,903
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3675,200
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6904,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -