French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,9059,884
NeuquenArgentina 7,8804,897
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5605,319
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,0843,159
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8534,880
Nowra RanAustralia 6,7784,212
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8324,867
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5345,303
NatitingouBenin 16,34110,155
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6406,612
NgaoundereCameroon 17,55010,906
NkoundjaCameroon 17,19110,683
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9446,800
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3734,581
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7656,689
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2706,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9985,591
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2625,134
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3995,841
N’DjamenaChad 17,84311,088
NanchangChina 11,6397,233
NanjingChina 11,4257,099
NanningChina 12,3117,650
NicosiaCyprus 17,70811,004
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,1079,388
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0445,620
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8555,503
NegeleEthiopia 18,88311,734
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,0192,498
NandiFiji 4,0192,498
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,6529,105
NancyFrance 15,3919,564
NantesFrance 15,0549,355
NiceFrance 15,8349,840
NeustrelitzGermany 15,2839,497
NurembergGermany 15,5569,667
NurnbergGermany 15,5549,665
NaxosGreece 17,32410,765
NanortalikGreenland 11,9397,419
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9267,411
NordGreenland 12,1827,570
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6097,214
NzerekoreGuinea 15,2449,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3059,510
New DelhiIndia 15,4029,571
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,46010,228
NaganoJapan 9,8266,106
NagasakiJapan 10,4256,478
NagoJapan 10,4326,483
NagoyaJapan 9,8766,137
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4486,493
NaraJapan 9,9576,188
NazeJapan 10,3356,423
NemuroJapan 9,5195,915
NiigataJapan 9,8016,091
NikkoJapan 9,7196,039
NobeokaJapan 10,2596,375
NairobiKenya 18,25211,342
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,5831,605
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0649,361
NidaLithuania 15,3179,518
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,59610,313
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8499,849
Nkhata BayMalawi 17,11710,637
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,97110,546
NaraMali 15,4799,619
NioroMali 15,2589,482
NemaMauritania 15,4919,627
NouakchottMauritania 14,5819,061
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,1733,214
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,6322,878
NelsonNew Zealand 5,0023,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,8222,997
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,7872,975
NandaimeNicaragua 7,1214,425
N’GuigmiNiger 17,66110,975
NiameyNiger 16,47610,239
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,8818,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6928,509
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7437,919
NawabshahPakistan 16,30910,135
NokkundiPakistan 16,74310,404
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7445,434
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8226,725
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9608,675
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6267,225
NikolaevRussia 16,38210,180
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2776,387
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9995,592
NizneangarskRussia 12,2927,638
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9668,057
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3048,889
NovgorodRussia 15,1069,387
NovosibirskRussia 13,9228,651
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9529,291
No. 6Sudan 19,26911,974
NyalaSudan 18,89111,739
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5857,821
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0478,107
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9268,033
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0268,095
NarathiwatThailand 12,6737,875
NigdeTurkey 17,40110,813
NebitdagTurkmenistan 16,65010,347
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,33110,148
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8015,469
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8015,469
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3265,174
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6704,766
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8234,861
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8106,096
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4795,890
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0825,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3435,185
New London, WiUsa 8,6635,383
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6894,778
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6684,765
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3015,158
New YorkUsa 9,5375,926
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5385,927
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5345,925
Newark, NjUsa 9,5105,910
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9415,556
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5655,322
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2675,137
Newport, TnUsa 8,5895,338
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9505,562
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1785,703
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9434,936
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7744,209
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8474,876
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6784,771
Norton, KsUsa 7,6354,745
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9025,532
NdolaZambia 16,88410,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -