French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,21110,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,9799,930
MilianaAlgeria 15,9609,918
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,8729,863
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,5274,677
Malarg EArgentina 7,7764,832
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,8174,858
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8065,472
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4905,276
MendozaArgentina 7,8664,888
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8734,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9575,566
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9564,323
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,5434,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9626,190
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9146,160
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2964,534
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2844,526
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5524,693
Mount GambierAustralia 7,6534,755
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9654,949
MuharraqBahrain 17,92211,137
MinskBelarus 15,5799,681
MogilevBelarus 15,6029,695
MaunBotswana 15,9839,932
MacapaBrazil 10,4376,485
MacauBrazil 11,8297,351
MaceioBrazil 11,7767,318
MachadoBrazil 10,3286,418
ManausBrazil 9,3845,831
MarabaBrazil 10,4896,518
MaringaBrazil 9,6796,015
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0536,247
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8636,750
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3747,068
MonteiroBrazil 11,6937,266
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6956,646
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6457,236
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1496,928
MamfeCameroon 17,04310,591
MarouaCameroon 17,72211,013
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6315,985
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8434,874
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7175,417
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4366,485
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2706,382
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7786,076
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7526,060
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1665,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5825,955
Morden, MbCanada 8,4425,246
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3365,801
MoundouChad 17,85511,095
MatecanaColombia 7,9314,928
MoroniComoros 16,96810,544
MosnovCzech Republic 15,8089,823
MarstalDenmark 15,0529,353
Melville HallDominica 9,7846,080
MichesDominican Republic 9,1085,660
MocaDominican Republic 8,9765,578
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9155,540
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0275,609
MilagroEcuador 7,3054,539
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,98011,173
MinyaEgypt 18,43811,457
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,90610,506
MassawaEritrea 19,51712,128
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,7478,543
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,7919,192
MarseilleFrance 15,7289,774
MontpellierFrance 15,6409,719
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2166,348
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,431890
MakokouGabon 17,13510,648
MayumbaGabon 16,67810,364
MitzicGabon 17,02310,579
MkamboGabon 17,26210,727
MoandaGabon 17,04210,590
MouilaGabon 16,81310,448
MagdeburgGermany 15,3419,533
MunichGermany 15,6899,749
MünsterGermany 15,1899,438
MethoniGreece 17,20010,688
MilosGreece 17,32910,768
MitiliniGreece 17,15810,662
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,15310,659
MacentaGuinea 15,1329,403
MamouGuinea 14,8939,255
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8853,657
MiskolcHungary 16,0529,975
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,7089,761
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1509,414
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9629,919
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0709,364
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0646,254
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0065,596
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9368,038
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,1255,049
MashhadIran 16,56910,296
Malin HeadIreland 14,2068,828
M. CalamitaItaly 16,0919,999
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,63610,338
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,75710,413
MilanItaly 15,8119,825
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,7669,797
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,16210,043
ManIvory Coast 15,3179,518
MaebashiJapan 9,7436,054
MaizuruJapan 10,0286,231
MakurazakiJapan 10,3446,428
MatsueJapan 10,2236,353
MatsumotoJapan 9,8296,108
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1976,337
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0956,273
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8964,907
MishimaJapan 9,7056,031
MitoJapan 9,6245,980
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6175,976
MiyakoJapan 9,6345,987
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6466,615
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2866,392
MiyazakiJapan 10,2626,377
MombetsuJapan 9,7286,045
MoriokaJapan 9,7006,027
MuroranJapan 9,8216,103
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0546,248
MutsuJapan 9,7606,065
Ma’AnJordan 18,26611,351
MafraqJordan 18,01911,197
MombasaKenya 17,89911,123
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8039,820
MaseruLesotho 15,0829,372
MonroviaLiberia 14,9839,311
MisratahLibya 17,18310,678
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,44010,216
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,26710,108
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7909,812
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0209,955
MakhangaMalawi 16,57110,298
MangochiMalawi 16,80310,441
MwmosaMalawi 16,61910,327
MzimbaMalawi 17,08310,615
MzuzuMalawi 17,13310,646
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5167,778
MersingMalaysia 12,3517,675
MiriMalaysia 11,3107,028
MaleMaldives 15,6429,720
MenakaMali 16,49910,253
MoptiMali 15,8149,827
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3703,337
MazatlanMexico 5,9333,687
MeridaMexico 7,2144,483
Mexico CityMexico 6,2723,897
MonterreyMexico 6,5834,091
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1173,801
MaantyMongolia 12,4977,766
MandalgoviMongolia 12,5977,828
MatadMongolia 11,8827,383
MurenMongolia 13,0058,082
MarrakechMorocco 15,2579,481
MeknesMorocco 15,4159,579
MideltMorocco 15,5259,648
MaputoMozambique 15,5199,643
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,68610,369
MandalayMyanmar 13,5448,417
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5638,428
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1538,173
MindatMyanmar 13,7628,552
MonywaMyanmar 13,6458,479
MyeikMyanmar 13,1538,173
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4328,347
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,1909,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,4503,387
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8493,013
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,6652,899
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,5453,445
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,6072,863
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,7772,968
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,0343,128
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,0093,113
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,0153,117
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,3433,320
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,1443,197
ManaguaNicaragua 7,1104,418
MasatepeNicaragua 7,1184,423
MagariaNiger 17,19510,685
Maine SoroaNiger 17,53010,893
MaradiNiger 17,00510,567
MaiduguriNigeria 17,62810,954
MakurdiNigeria 17,03710,587
MinnaNigeria 16,87810,488
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7936,707
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,0418,725
MajisOman 17,49010,868
MasirahOman 17,39110,807
Muscat  Oman 17,36610,791
MultanPakistan 15,9019,881
MurreePakistan 15,5969,692
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,6244,737
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8485,498
MoyobambaPeru 7,4834,650
MactanPhilippines 10,3986,462
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8266,727
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,8659,237
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,34910,781
MagadanRussia 10,0176,225
MahackalaRussia 16,62310,330
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4708,371
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4698,370
MarkovoRussia 9,5655,944
MinusinskRussia 13,4598,364
MogocaRussia 11,6417,234
MoscowRussia 15,4089,575
MurmanskRussia 13,9538,671
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,78911,675
MatamSenegal 14,8469,225
MogadishuSomalia 18,22511,325
MadridSpain 15,2999,507
Madrid (b)Spain 15,2939,503
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,9029,882
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,3989,568
MelillaSpain 15,5849,684
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,6459,722
MalakalSudan 19,36112,031
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4619,608
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,6039,696
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3248,280
Mae SariangThailand 13,3158,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2318,222
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5777,816
MalatyaTurkey 17,33110,770
MersinTurkey 17,53010,893
MuglaTurkey 17,40110,813
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,5989,072
ManstonUk 14,9349,280
MeloUruguay 9,2305,736
MercedesUruguay 8,8565,503
MontevideoUruguay 8,9915,587
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3615,196
Madison, FlUsa 8,3275,174
Madison, InUsa 8,6025,345
Madison, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5445,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7165,416
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1345,054
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Marion, InUsa 8,6445,372
Marion, NcUsa 8,6695,387
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8745,514
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1345,676
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6575,379
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,7604,201
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3555,192
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Medford, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9924,967
Mena, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9274,926
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2854,527
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2985,157
Midland, TxUsa 6,8874,279
Milan, MnUsa 8,2495,126
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2285,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8204,860
Milford, DeUsa 9,3695,822
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4315,239
Millen, GaUsa 8,5075,287
Millport, OhUsa 9,0085,597
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8106,096
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6295,362
Minden, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4105,226
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4904,654
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8724,892
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2495,126
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1155,043
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9944,346
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4155,850
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0255,608
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6695,387
Moro, OrUsa 7,0424,376
Morris, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9715,575
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8895,524
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8806,139
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3165,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7555,440
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6414,748
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0405,618
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5435,309
MaracayVenezuela 8,9595,567
MaturinVenezuela 9,4135,849
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6015,345
MeridaVenezuela 8,5355,304
MagoyeZambia 16,53310,274
MansaZambia 17,09510,623
MbalaZambia 17,39310,808
MfuweZambia 16,91510,511
MisamfuZambia 17,25410,722
MonguZambia 16,46610,232
MpikaZambia 17,05910,601
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,87910,489
Mt MakuluZambia 16,59810,314
MumbwaZambia 16,62310,329
MwinilungaZambia 16,87810,488
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,15010,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -