French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,5509,663
LuandaAngola 16,48510,244
LuenaAngola 16,65910,352
La PlataArgentina 8,8365,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3415,183
La RiojaArgentina 8,1005,034
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3565,193
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,5544,694
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7935,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,1074,417
LavertonAustralia 7,3034,538
LearmonthAustralia 10,4846,515
LongreachAustralia 7,4354,620
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4344,620
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,9613,704
Low HeadAustralia 7,1394,436
LinzAustria 15,8029,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1538,795
LerwickUk 14,1538,795
La PazBolivia 8,1845,086
LavrasBrazil 10,4336,483
LencoisBrazil 11,0876,890
LinharesBrazil 10,9856,826
LondrinaBrazil 9,7566,062
LomBulgaria 16,56610,294
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5915,338
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1365,677
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5655,944
Langara, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8024,848
London, OnCanada 9,1045,657
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9065,534
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,6239,087
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6734,768
LanzhouChina 12,8287,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0458,728
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4345,241
LimonCosta Rica 7,3554,571
LarnacaCyprus 17,74111,024
LimassolCyprus 17,75711,035
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,99610,561
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,31310,759
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,8549,231
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0935,650
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9725,575
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0275,610
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9525,563
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3924,594
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2944,533
LuxorEgypt 18,74611,649
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8594,263
Laucala BayFiji 3,9142,432
LappeenrantaFinland 14,8059,200
Le MansFrance 15,1129,391
LilleFrance 15,0849,373
LyonFrance 15,5469,661
LambarnGabon 16,81210,447
LastourvilleGabon 17,03310,585
LibrevilleGabon 16,80210,441
LeipzigGermany 15,4399,594
LindenbergGermany 15,4289,587
LamiaGreece 17,03210,584
LarissaGreece 16,95910,539
LemnosGreece 17,02710,581
LimnosGreece 17,02910,582
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7836,080
LabeGuinea 14,8879,251
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3432,699
La CeibaHonduras 7,2184,485
La MesaHonduras 7,1014,413
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2229,459
LudhianaIndia 15,4669,611
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,78310,429
LatinaItaly 16,32910,147
LatronicoItaly 16,62110,328
LecceItaly 16,71410,386
LodwarKenya 18,75311,653
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8998,015
LiepajaLatvia 15,1949,442
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3109,514
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,3169,518
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,70510,380
LabuanMalaysia 11,1996,959
LuqaMalta 16,88110,490
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7876,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7223,556
LashioMyanmar 13,3828,316
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,2233,246
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,4443,383
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,0523,139
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,3293,312
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,8132,991
LincolnNew Zealand 5,1673,211
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,8683,025
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,8683,025
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,8683,025
LagosNigeria 16,45110,223
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,3848,938
LillehammerNorway 14,4708,992
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5939,690
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1125,662
LimaPeru 7,3294,554
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5016,525
LisbonPortugal 14,9349,280
LeninbadRussia 15,5939,690
LevsiRussia 14,4008,948
LungiSierra Leone 14,7369,157
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0159,952
LanzaroteSpain 14,7849,187
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,2859,498
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,7299,774
LuganoSwitzerland 15,7499,786
LatakiaSyria 17,67010,980
LampangThailand 13,1518,172
LoeiThailand 12,9068,020
Lop BuriThailand 12,9798,066
LomeTogo 16,21710,078
LeemingUk 14,5749,056
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1538,795
London, EnglandUk 14,8389,221
London-GatwickUk 14,8639,236
LynehamUk 14,7459,163
L’VovUkraine 15,9589,916
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,27610,114
LozovajaUkraine 16,18310,056
LubnyUkraine 16,0599,979
LuckUkraine 15,8969,878
LuganskUkraine 16,20210,068
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4665,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5414,686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4374,622
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1804,462
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1154,421
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4355,241
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3664,577
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4335,240
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4024,599
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7754,210
Larned, KsUsa 7,5514,692
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2944,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,4363,999
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2125,725
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8894,903
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8506,121
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4185,231
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6695,387
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2205,108
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8845,521
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3234,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9666,193
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9625,569
Libby, MtUsa 7,5714,705
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1345,676
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2065,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8044,850
Llano, TxUsa 7,0504,381
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0763,776
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0933,786
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0743,775
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8074,230
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9905,586
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5005,282
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9474,938
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5505,935
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,0394,374
Luling, TxUsa 7,0624,388
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5894,716
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9585,567
LivingstoneZambia 16,28910,122
LundaziZambia 17,03610,586
LusakaZambia 16,61710,326
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,62810,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -