French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,9259,896
KandaharAfghanistan 16,35010,160
KhostAfghanistan 15,9169,890
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8469,847
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3855,210
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5195,915
KlagenfurtAustria 15,9539,913
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 16,89110,496
KandiBenin 16,52410,268
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3675,821
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3645,819
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3525,811
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4615,879
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6046,589
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7416,053
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1479,412
KashiChina 15,1549,417
KunmingChina 12,8998,016
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,01010,570
KhargaEgypt 18,70711,624
KosseirEgypt 18,71411,629
KajaaniFinland 14,4468,977
KuopioFinland 14,5989,071
KuusamoFinland 14,2718,868
KarlsruheGermany 15,4749,616
KasselGermany 15,3269,524
KonstanzGermany 15,6239,708
KumasiGhana 15,9329,900
KalamataGreece 17,19310,684
KerkiraGreece 16,85510,474
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31210,758
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6687,250
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7157,901
KankanGuinea 15,1939,441
KindiaGuinea 14,8029,198
KissidougouGuinea 15,0899,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1242,563
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7017,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7017,271
KeszthelyHungary 16,0649,982
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,2058,206
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3458,914
KotaIndia 15,5959,691
KozhikodeIndia 15,5829,683
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8766,137
KermanIran 17,16210,665
KermanshahIran 17,48810,867
Khoram AbadIran 17,51410,884
KilkennyIreland 14,3788,935
KingstonJamaica 8,3015,158
KagoshimaJapan 10,3296,419
KanazawaJapan 9,9546,186
KaruizawaJapan 9,7846,080
KatsuuraJapan 9,5885,958
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7346,049
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8106,096
KobeJapan 10,0116,221
KochiJapan 10,1206,289
KofuJapan 9,7586,064
KumagayaJapan 9,7066,032
KumamotoJapan 10,3526,433
KumejimaJapan 10,5386,548
KureJapan 10,2306,357
KushiroJapan 9,5925,960
KutchanJapan 9,8616,128
KyotoJapan 9,9776,200
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2678,866
KitaleKenya 18,52111,509
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,89911,123
KufraLibya 18,38011,422
KaunasLithuania 15,4189,581
KlaipedaLithuania 15,2749,491
KybartaiLithuania 15,4249,585
KarongaMalawi 17,29910,750
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6177,840
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1306,916
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6157,839
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5097,774
KuantanMalaysia 12,4547,739
KuchingMalaysia 11,6257,224
KayesMali 15,0279,338
KeniebaMali 15,0279,338
KidalMali 16,40710,196
KitaMali 15,2209,458
KoutiaMali 15,6409,719
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8133,612
KisinevMoldova 16,35210,161
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6617,246
KhatgalMongolia 12,9918,073
KhovdMongolia 13,6588,488
KhujirtMongolia 12,8567,989
KhutagMongolia 12,8287,972
KenitraMorocco 15,3079,512
KalewaMyanmar 13,7368,536
KathaMyanmar 13,5348,410
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1048,143
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7888,568
KengtungMyanmar 13,1768,188
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6048,454
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1079,388
KathmanduNepal 14,6229,086
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,3983,354
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,0173,118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,6072,863
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,8423,009
KarioiNew Zealand 4,7392,945
KawerauNew Zealand 4,5832,848
KopuaNew Zealand 4,7102,927
KanoNigeria 17,14210,652
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6496,617
KarasjokNorway 13,8628,614
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2188,835
KristiansandNorway 14,6619,111
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,2038,826
KhasabOman 17,44710,842
KarachiPakistan 16,48210,242
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,46410,231
KhanpurPakistan 16,0209,955
KhuzdarPakistan 16,42610,207
KororPalau 9,1975,715
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,9149,889
KlodzkoPoland 15,6859,747
KoszalinPoland 15,3019,509
KrakowPoland 15,8239,832
KalakanRussia 11,8417,358
KaliningradRussia 15,3669,549
KamenskoeRussia 9,5405,929
KandalaksaRussia 14,1508,793
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9598,674
KazanRussia 15,2659,486
KemRussia 14,4008,948
KerchRussia 16,57110,298
KhabarovskRussia 10,4806,512
KirenskRussia 12,3637,683
KirovRussia 14,9539,292
KljuciRussia 9,3255,795
KolpasevRussia 13,7408,538
KorfRussia 9,3855,832
KostromaRussia 15,1789,432
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2256,975
KotlasRussia 14,7299,152
KrasnodarRussia 16,59210,311
KrasnojarskRussia 15,2939,503
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9419,284
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3048,267
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5697,811
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4859,623
KurganRussia 14,7629,173
KurskRussia 15,8659,859
KyraRussia 12,1597,556
KigaliRwanda 18,11311,256
KoldaSenegal 14,6269,089
KabalaSierra Leone 14,9349,280
KosiceSlovakia 16,0069,946
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0839,373
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7006,649
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0089,326
KadugliSudan 19,32812,010
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,45112,087
KassalaSudan 19,82512,320
KhartoumSudan 19,72512,257
KostiSudan 19,72812,259
KalmarSweden 15,0659,362
KaresuandoSweden 13,9478,667
KarlstadSweden 14,7079,139
KristianstadSweden 15,0629,360
KamishliSyria 17,42810,830
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0828,129
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6827,881
Khon KaenThailand 12,7797,941
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9318,036
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8287,971
KairouanTunisia 16,59410,312
KahramanmarasTurkey 17,43410,834
KarsTurkey 17,00910,569
KastamonuTurkey 17,02010,577
KayseriTurkey 17,31510,760
KonyaTurkey 17,39010,806
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,14910,035
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,43410,212
KinlossUk 14,2378,847
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,0659,983
KievUkraine 15,9989,942
KirillovkaUkraine 16,35710,164
KirovogradUkraine 16,21910,079
KlepininoUkraine 16,54610,282
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,23610,089
Kovel’Ukraine 15,8259,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,27810,115
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6124,730
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9264,925
Keene, NhUsa 9,7756,074
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2164,484
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1175,044
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4724,643
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2015,096
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4744,644
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9425,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7374,186
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0585,007
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1595,692
KabompoZambia 16,67810,364
KabweZambia 16,72210,391
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,72910,395
KafirondaZambia 16,91310,510
KaomaZambia 16,57510,300
KasamaZambia 17,23910,713
KasempaZambia 16,74510,406
KawambwaZambia 17,24110,714
KaroiZimbabwe 16,48710,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -