French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,8959,877
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,8259,834
JuninArgentina 8,5725,327
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8836,141
JacobinaBrazil 11,2286,977
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7197,283
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9517,426
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5786,573
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1655,074
JiuquanChina 13,2828,254
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2364,497
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9555,564
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8065,472
JoensuuFinland 14,6389,096
JokioinenFinland 14,7779,183
JyvskylFinland 14,6349,093
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6637,247
JulianehbGreenland 11,8937,391
JagdalpurIndia 14,9939,317
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7687,313
JerusalemIsrael 18,07911,234
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2044,477
JosNigeria 17,13710,649
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,0888,133
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,0938,136
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,23810,091
JhelumPakistan 15,6039,696
JiwaniPakistan 16,97810,550
JuliacaPeru 7,9994,971
JakutskRussia 11,1796,947
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,35610,164
JenisejskRussia 13,2488,232
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5305,922
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8866,143
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4138,956
JeddahSaudi Arabia 19,09511,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 19,15611,904
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4429,596
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,2659,486
JubaSudan 18,88711,736
JokkmokkSweden 14,1108,768
JönköpingSweden 14,8929,254
Jonkoping ASweden 14,8939,254
JendoubaTunisia 16,44610,220
JerbaTunisia 16,76210,416
JerseyUk 14,8859,250
JaltaUkraine 16,67510,362
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8214,860
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4115,227
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -