French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,99510,561
In SalahAlgeria 16,36810,171
InnsbruckAustria 15,7639,795
IbiriteBrazil 10,5686,567
IguatuBrazil 11,5077,150
IlheusBrazil 11,2496,990
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6606,624
IndaialBrazil 9,8456,118
IpameriBrazil 10,2266,354
IraiBrazil 9,4525,874
IreceBrazil 11,0786,884
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1866,951
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5545,937
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7866,081
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7606,687
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7426,675
ItapevaBrazil 9,9656,193
ItirucuBrazil 11,2086,965
ItuacuBrazil 11,0546,869
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5125,911
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7276,044
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0996,276
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2485,747
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7986,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6706,630
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9014,910
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9472,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8334,867
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9805,580
IzobambaEcuador 7,4684,641
IsmailiaEgypt 18,19911,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9034,290
IoanninaGreece 16,88710,494
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6657,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,7127,899
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6309,712
IranshahrIran 16,99910,563
IstranaItaly 15,9369,903
IidaJapan 9,8156,099
IizukaJapan 10,3776,448
IrakoJapan 9,8466,118
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7866,702
IrozakiJapan 9,6936,023
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7446,676
IshinomakiJapan 9,6375,989
IwamizawaJapan 9,7966,087
IzuharaJapan 10,5176,535
IrbidJordan 18,00111,186
IfraneMorocco 15,4609,607
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,5913,474
IlorinNigeria 16,64110,341
InchonNorth Korea 10,8376,734
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8447,982
IslamabadPakistan 15,6329,714
IquitosPeru 7,9364,932
IloiloPhilippines 10,5616,563
IasiRomania 16,31510,138
IcaRussia 9,5445,931
IlirnejRussia 9,8476,119
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5176,535
IrkutskRussia 12,6747,876
Ivdel’Russia 14,4798,998
IbizaSpain 15,7559,790
IspartaTurkey 17,38810,805
IstanbulTurkey 17,01210,572
IzmirTurkey 17,24110,714
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,0589,978
IzmailUkraine 16,53010,272
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Independence, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6696,009
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5515,314
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0945,030
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6555,378
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3115,165
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2475,125
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4135,850
IsokaZambia 17,27110,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -