French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,50810,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,51810,265
HuamboAngola 16,31810,140
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2335,738
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,0924,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,1074,416
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,4754,645
Horta, FaialAzores 13,2868,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3915,214
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4746,509
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4856,515
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9426,800
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Hope, BcCanada 7,4644,638
HaikouChina 12,0607,494
HailarChina 11,5997,208
HamiChina 13,6448,479
HetanChina 14,9219,272
HavanaCuba 7,9834,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0805,642
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1305,673
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8375,492
HelwanEgypt 18,26211,348
HurguadaEgypt 18,59711,557
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,7908,569
HelsinkiFinland 14,8639,236
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,8519,229
HaoFrench Polynesia 591367
HamburgGermany 15,1429,410
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,1429,409
HannoverGermany 15,2339,466
HelgolandGermany 15,0109,327
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,7009,756
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,49610,872
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5437,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9552,458
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2232,624
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,2998,264
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3639,547
HaifaIsrael 17,97311,169
HaboroJapan 9,8506,121
HachijojimaJapan 9,5565,938
HachinoheJapan 9,7056,031
HagiJapan 10,3366,423
HakodateJapan 9,8186,101
HamadaJapan 10,2936,396
HamamatsuJapan 9,7976,088
HikoneJapan 9,9426,178
HimejiJapan 10,0636,254
HiradoJapan 10,4726,507
HirooJapan 9,6425,991
HiroshimaJapan 10,2426,365
HitaJapan 10,3466,429
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3306,419
HunLibya 17,46710,854
HomboriMali 16,0799,992
HomalinMyanmar 13,6808,501
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3248,280
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,0853,160
HighbankNew Zealand 5,2173,242
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,2353,253
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,5653,458
HororataNew Zealand 5,1983,230
HyderabadPakistan 16,32710,145
HuanucoPeru 7,4734,644
HelPoland 15,3369,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4756,509
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1608,799
HatangaRussia 12,3007,643
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9008,638
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4158,958
HailSaudi Arabia 18,40311,436
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,9919,937
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9983,727
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9296,791
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8046,714
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8909,253
HalaibSudan 19,13411,890
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,89812,365
HudeibaSudan 19,65212,212
HaparandaSweden 14,2468,853
HarnosandSweden 14,4949,007
HamaSyria 17,71111,006
HassakahSyria 17,49810,873
Hua HinThailand 13,0118,085
HakkariTurkey 17,30310,752
Hull, EnglandUk 14,6769,120
HersonUkraine 16,43010,210
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,0589,979
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1004,412
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8176,100
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2815,767
Hart, MiUsa 8,8215,482
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6786,014
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3545,191
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6904,778
Hays, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3353,937
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Helena, MtUsa 7,5484,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3305,798
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9905,586
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6165,354
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0524,382
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1315,052
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4155,850
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Holly, CoUsa 7,3574,572
Homer, AkUsa 8,2595,132
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Horton, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6904,778
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9295,549
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9325,551
Houma, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2594,511
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Huron, SdUsa 8,0735,016
HanoiVietnam 12,5297,785
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2567,616
HarareZimbabwe 16,39110,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -