French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9659,921
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0389,966
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,28310,119
General PicoArgentina 8,2995,157
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8105,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0278,717
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,8484,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2066,342
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0065,597
GrazAustria 15,9699,924
GancaAzerbaijan 16,89710,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 16,85010,471
GomelBelarus 15,7819,806
GrodnoBelarus 15,5589,668
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7177,281
GoianiaBrazil 10,1466,305
GoiasBrazil 10,0776,262
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8186,723
GrajauBrazil 10,7646,689
GuairaBrazil 9,4345,862
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6047,211
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1326,918
GarouaCameroon 17,59910,936
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2466,989
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1465,684
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3444,563
Golden, BcCanada 7,8014,847
Goose, NfCanada 10,9406,798
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1615,693
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1235,048
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3826,452
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6816,637
GanzhouChina 11,6827,259
GuangzhouChina 11,7877,325
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0095,599
GuayaquilEcuador 7,2734,519
GonderEthiopia 19,67412,226
GourdonFrance 15,3979,568
GrenobleFrance 15,6349,715
GeisenheimGermany 15,3719,552
GorlitzGermany 15,5579,667
GibraltarGibraltar 15,3479,537
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8114,232
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8626,128
GoaIndia 15,8479,847
GuwahatiIndia 14,0158,709
GelaItaly 16,76910,420
GenoaItaly 15,8699,861
GhediItaly 15,8669,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,60810,320
GrazzaniseItaly 16,43310,212
GrossetoItaly 16,12710,021
GrottaglieItaly 16,65310,348
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,15010,036
GuidoniaItaly 16,28110,117
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4519,601
GifuJapan 9,9016,153
GaoMali 16,25910,103
GuamMariana Islands 8,3255,173
GuadalajaraMexico 6,0003,729
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1923,848
GuaymasMexico 5,9773,714
GaluutMongolia 13,0588,114
GemertNetherlands 15,1359,405
GisborneNew Zealand 4,5082,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,5072,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,6742,905
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,9503,076
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,2083,236
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,6792,908
GayaNiger 16,59310,311
GardermoenNorway 14,5719,054
GeiloNorway 14,4548,982
GdanskPoland 15,3539,540
GalatiRomania 16,50510,256
Gor’KijRussia 15,3109,514
GorznyjRussia 16,65310,349
GridinoRussia 14,2958,883
GaalkacyoSomalia 18,40811,439
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8616,128
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,6719,738
GijonSpain 14,9919,315
Gazala GawazatSudan 19,03311,828
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,95012,397
GoteborgSweden 14,8359,219
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,8269,213
GothenburgSweden 14,8369,219
GunnarnSweden 14,2448,851
GenevaSwitzerland 15,5759,679
GabesTunisia 16,71110,384
GafsaTunisia 16,58010,303
GiresunTurkey 17,05410,598
GoztepeTurkey 17,02110,577
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 16,58210,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 16,78210,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,3228,900
GajvoronUkraine 16,21710,077
GeniceskUkraine 16,48910,246
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0264,987
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8615,506
Galva, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2594,511
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9354,931
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9125,538
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6025,967
Golconda, NvUsa 6,8084,231
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9615,569
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7114,791
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4125,227
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5274,677
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0594,387
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7895,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6714,146
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6564,758
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7115,413
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5865,335
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0264,987
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8385,492
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4125,227
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6595,381
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0825,644
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4114,605
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5945,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5625,320
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Groton, CtUsa 9,6916,022
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5185,293
GuanareVenezuela 8,7015,407
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5315,301
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5305,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -