French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6979,754
FarahAfghanistan 16,61610,325
FormosaArgentina 8,9915,587
ForrestAustralia 8,8965,528
FrancistownBotswana 15,9669,921
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3177,654
FloraniaBrazil 11,7787,319
FlorestaBrazil 11,5127,154
FlorianoBrazil 11,1006,898
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8866,143
FormosaBrazil 10,3786,449
FortalezaBrazil 11,6627,247
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3635,818
FrancaBrazil 10,2136,346
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7015,407
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5045,284
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4005,220
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7295,424
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5195,294
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2856,391
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2936,396
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7986,710
FayaChad 18,28311,361
FamagustaCyprus 17,71511,008
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,9209,272
FarafraEgypt 18,43811,457
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,05610,599
FichtelbergGermany 15,5509,663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,3929,565
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,80510,443
FrederikshbGreenland 11,7027,272
FaranahGuinea 15,0309,340
FalconaraItaly 16,17710,053
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,0489,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,47610,238
FonniItaly 16,22310,081
FrontoneItaly 16,15310,038
FrosinoneItaly 16,34210,155
FukauraJapan 9,8356,112
FukueJapan 10,5186,536
FukuiJapan 9,9716,196
FukuokaJapan 10,4046,465
FukushimaJapan 9,6786,014
FukuyamaJapan 10,1756,323
FushikiJapan 9,9266,168
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1029,385
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8099,824
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4369,592
FunchalMadeira 14,4168,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7816,078
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,4619,608
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3558,920
FaroPortugal 15,0959,380
FerganaRussia 15,4359,592
FreetownSierra Leone 14,7369,157
FalunSweden 14,6499,103
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,8899,252
FeodosijaUkraine 16,61510,325
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8185,480
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8254,862
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2275,113
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3425,184
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0056,217
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0695,014
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3605,195
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8605,506
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3615,196
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4415,245
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,8434,252
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8165,478
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,5464,068
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9175,541
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6445,372
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3764,583
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4234,613
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2215,109
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6864,776
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3264,553
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7886,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5455,310
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5274,677
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0825,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1655,695
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,2833,904
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -