French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,28210,118
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,47410,237
EsquelArgentina 7,6144,731
EzeizaArgentina 8,7825,457
East SaleAustralia 7,0954,409
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3985,840
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3975,839
EssendonAustralia 7,2904,530
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5106,531
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4315,861
EspinosaBrazil 10,8606,748
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1115,040
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1485,063
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1375,056
Edson, AbCanada 8,0394,995
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2605,754
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1955,093
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0276,852
ErlianChina 12,1487,549
El CaranoColombia 7,8674,889
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,1639,422
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8535,501
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1035,657
El ArishEgypt 18,16411,287
El TorEgypt 18,48011,483
ErfurtGermany 15,4189,581
EssenGermany 15,2069,449
EsfahanIran 17,38810,805
EilatIsrael 18,33711,395
EsashiJapan 9,8686,132
EldoretKenya 18,46511,474
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,9368,039
EssaouiraMorocco 15,0989,382
EeldeNetherlands 15,0459,349
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,6372,882
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,1693,212
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,0514,381
EnuguNigeria 16,89110,496
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1925,712
EvoraPortugal 15,0429,347
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7536,682
EkimcanRussia 10,7686,691
Elat’MaRussia 15,4749,616
ElistaRussia 16,37110,173
ErbogacenRussia 12,3177,654
EssejRussia 12,4147,714
Ed DueimSudan 19,72612,258
El FasherSudan 18,97111,789
El GeneinaSudan 18,66011,595
El ObeidSudan 19,48412,107
El ShowakSudan 19,92612,382
En NahudSudan 19,28211,982
EdirneTurkey 16,88310,491
ErzincanTurkey 17,17310,672
ErzurumTurkey 17,11710,637
EskisehirTurkey 17,16610,667
EsengulyTurkmenistan 16,84310,466
EntebbeUganda 18,39011,427
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,3628,924
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,4198,960
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0095,598
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3785,206
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2246,353
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8414,873
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6844,775
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5874,093
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9855,584
Elko, NvUsa 6,8454,254
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3705,823
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,7474,193
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7966,087
Erie, PaUsa 9,1245,670
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8784,274
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8024,848
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5094,045
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1174,423
Evansville, InUsa 8,3595,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -