French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,13210,646
DjelfaAlgeria 16,12510,021
DavisAntarctica 10,1766,323
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6875,398
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0415,618
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5857,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9554,322
DhakaBangladesh 14,1258,777
D’UccleBelgium 15,1299,402
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6716,631
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4635,880
DouradosBrazil 9,4265,857
DoualaCameroon 17,01510,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0596,872
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4905,276
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2195,107
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0496,866
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9916,208
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7805,456
DuianChina 13,3488,294
DubrovnikCroatia 16,48910,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 19,07211,852
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8675,510
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8405,493
DabaaEgypt 18,05511,220
DakhlaEgypt 18,63611,581
DijonFrance 15,4409,595
DresdenGermany 15,5169,642
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4527,738
DebrecenHungary 16,14010,030
DalatangiIceland 13,3068,268
DaltonganjIndia 14,7799,184
DarbhangaIndia 14,5829,062
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6838,503
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6748,497
DumkaIndia 14,4558,982
DwarkaIndia 16,32010,141
DezfulIran 17,61210,944
DublinIreland 14,3868,939
DecimomannuItaly 16,26010,104
DobbiacoItaly 15,8509,850
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5999,693
Deir-AllaJordan 18,03911,210
DagorettiKenya 18,25211,342
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,3489,538
DedzaMalawi 16,81510,449
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,7587,928
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9847,447
DaweiMyanmar 13,2248,217
De BiltNetherlands 15,0669,362
De KooyNetherlands 14,9819,309
Den HelderNetherlands 14,9769,306
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,7292,938
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,1833,221
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,7252,936
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4353,378
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,4143,365
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,5469,039
DalbandinPakistan 16,59210,310
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8929,875
DirPakistan 15,6769,741
DroshPakistan 15,6659,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9296,792
DohaQatar 17,90911,129
DorohoiRomania 16,20610,070
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8557,988
DudinkaRussia 12,9618,054
DzardzanRussia 11,5427,173
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,96111,161
DakarSenegal 14,3828,937
DaruSierra Leone 14,9749,305
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0579,357
DamazinSudan 19,71112,249
DongolaSudan 19,30611,997
DamascusSyria 17,90211,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 17,90111,124
Deir EzzorSyria 17,63810,961
DusanbeTajikistan 15,7599,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,59910,936
DjerbaTunisia 16,78210,428
DiyarbakirTurkey 17,36010,787
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,2578,859
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,4348,969
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,21810,078
DonetskUkraine 16,26910,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,57610,922
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4325,240
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0075,597
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3364,559
Danville, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7615,444
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4044,601
David City, NeUsa 7,9094,914
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2814,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0765,018
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3853,968
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,7934,221
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Delphine, InUsa 8,5735,328
Denton, MdUsa 9,2915,773
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3224,550
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1535,067
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8114,233
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9055,534
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3584,572
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4694,642
Dover, DeUsa 9,2915,773
Dover, TnUsa 8,2025,097
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1934,470
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6075,348
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Durham, NhUsa 9,8506,121
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -