French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,30110,130
ChlefAlgeria 15,8939,876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,29910,128
CeresArgentina 8,5585,318
ChamicalArgentina 8,1385,057
ChepesArgentina 8,0955,030
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,9004,909
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9015,531
CórdobaArgentina 8,3195,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3215,171
CorrientesArgentina 8,9125,538
CairnsAustralia 7,3784,585
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,9014,288
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4366,485
CedunaAustralia 8,3515,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2054,477
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,8604,885
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2164,484
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7024,786
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,5214,052
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6825,395
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9858,691
CharnocksBarbados 9,9006,152
CotonouBenin 16,34310,156
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8316,731
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6656,627
CabroboBrazil 11,4347,105
CaceresBrazil 9,2915,774
CaetiteBrazil 10,9116,780
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8407,357
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4935,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6215,978
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3276,417
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3727,067
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2306,979
CaparaoBrazil 10,7676,691
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0546,248
CaratingaBrazil 10,7646,689
CaravelasBrazil 11,1266,914
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7736,694
CarolinaBrazil 10,6106,593
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8326,109
CataguasesBrazil 10,6556,621
CatalaoBrazil 10,2336,359
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0426,240
CaxiasBrazil 11,1226,912
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5925,960
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9417,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5956,584
ChapecoBrazil 9,5135,911
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5165,913
CipoBrazil 11,4347,105
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3906,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6626,626
CordeiroBrazil 10,6656,628
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7076,654
CorumbaBrazil 9,2345,738
CoximBrazil 9,5295,921
CrateusBrazil 11,3997,084
CuiabaBrazil 9,4675,883
CuritibaBrazil 9,8846,142
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8874,901
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2046,962
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0296,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6536,620
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1686,940
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8716,134
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3806,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5556,559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5576,560
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4096,468
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8136,098
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8076,094
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7106,655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3495,809
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5355,925
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0306,854
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3325,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3855,832
Comox, BcCanada 7,4034,601
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3475,808
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1656,316
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6794,772
ChicoChile 7,5784,709
ChillanChile 7,5504,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,4584,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7884,840
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,4654,639
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6314,742
ChangchunChina 11,0876,890
ChangduChina 13,4608,364
ChangshaChina 11,9327,415
ChengduChina 12,8087,959
ChongqingChina 12,5557,802
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3735,203
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,10410,007
CamagueyCuba 8,3345,179
CasablancaCuba 7,9964,969
ChebCzech Republic 15,5609,669
CopenhagenDenmark 15,0449,349
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0485,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9415,556
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0085,597
CanarEcuador 7,3634,576
CairoEgypt 18,23611,332
CaenFrance 14,9899,315
ChateaurouxFrance 15,2769,493
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4276,479
CocobeachGabon 16,85010,471
CologneGermany 15,2439,472
ChiosGreece 17,21810,700
CorfuGreece 16,85510,474
ConakryGuinea 14,7129,142
CatacamasHonduras 7,2714,518
CholutecaHonduras 7,0794,399
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1379,406
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0018,700
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0018,700
ChahbaharIran 17,08310,616
ClaremorrisIreland 14,2178,835
ClonesIreland 14,2868,878
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,2198,836
CorkIreland 14,3518,918
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,3548,920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,27410,113
CameriItaly 15,7719,800
CampobassoItaly 16,42110,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,26610,108
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,31310,137
Cape FrascaItaly 16,19810,066
Cape MeleItaly 15,8679,860
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,58710,307
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,78910,433
CerviaItaly 16,0709,986
CiampinoItaly 16,28910,122
Cimone MountainItaly 15,9899,936
Cisa PassItaly 15,9259,896
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,22810,085
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,8629,857
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,85610,474
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,77210,423
ChibaJapan 9,6245,980
ChichibuJapan 9,7266,044
ChichijimaJapan 9,1035,657
ChoshiJapan 9,5665,944
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 17,81111,068
ChilekaMalawi 16,66410,355
ChitedzeMalawi 16,85010,470
ChitipaMalawi 17,32310,765
ChihuahuaMexico 6,3643,954
ComitanMexico 6,7394,188
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3754,583
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9677,437
ChoirMongolia 12,4457,733
CasablancaMorocco 15,2369,468
ChindeMozambique 16,33810,153
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7418,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,7762,968
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,7262,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,3933,351
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,1493,200
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,1493,200
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,1523,202
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,0343,128
CondegaNicaragua 7,1564,447
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7078,518
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7486,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7526,681
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6866,641
ChhorPakistan 16,18910,060
ChitralPakistan 15,6499,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3625,818
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1365,677
CajamarcaPeru 7,2944,532
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3834,588
ChiclayoPeru 7,1574,447
ChimbotePeru 7,2414,500
CuzcoPeru 7,8504,878
CzestochowaPoland 15,7289,773
CoimbraPortugal 14,9369,282
CalafatRomania 16,53910,277
CeahlauRomania 16,29710,127
ClujRomania 16,26810,109
ConstantaRomania 16,65210,348
CraiovaRomania 16,53310,274
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0607,495
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4148,335
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9746,820
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6636,005
Cape UelenRussia 9,1975,715
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1646,316
CaraRussia 11,7557,305
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6169,083
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2646,378
ChitaRussia 12,0637,496
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0527,489
CokurdahRussia 10,7126,657
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3557,056
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3588,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9176,784
CaceresSpain 15,1309,402
CadizSpain 15,2539,478
Ciudad RealSpain 15,3429,534
CordobaSpain 15,3199,520
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0479,350
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8487,984
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7817,943
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2148,211
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1348,161
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9168,026
ChumphonThailand 13,0518,110
CanakkaleTurkey 17,04010,589
CorumTurkey 17,11310,634
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,10110,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0249,957
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,6749,119
CernovcyUkraine 16,15310,038
ChernigovUkraine 15,8869,872
CarrascoUruguay 9,0085,598
ColoniaUruguay 8,8585,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4945,900
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1745,080
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2915,773
Camden, ScUsa 8,6465,373
Canton, NyUsa 9,6425,991
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0444,998
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1575,690
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2206,351
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Casper, WyUsa 7,4934,656
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1784,461
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2065,721
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9095,536
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2955,155
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6785,393
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6725,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8245,483
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7145,415
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0575,628
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7866,081
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7836,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7735,452
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4344,620
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4374,622
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5685,324
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5074,043
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9345,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4964,658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6295,362
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6465,373
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0284,989
Clark, SdUsa 8,1315,053
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8514,879
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3365,180
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1644,452
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9665,572
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9224,923
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7735,452
College Park, MdUsa 9,2165,727
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2544,508
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6345,365
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5505,313
Columbus, InUsa 8,5285,299
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8145,477
Conception, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7524,817
Conway, ArUsa 7,8394,871
Conway, ScUsa 8,8125,476
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5505,935
Corning, ArUsa 7,9764,956
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7436,054
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9464,316
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4415,867
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9224,302
Covington, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Covington, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Crete, NeUsa 7,8994,908
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6704,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0599,979
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0599,979
CaracasVenezuela 9,0475,622
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3265,796
CoroVenezuela 8,7855,459
ChipataZambia 16,89010,496
ChomaZambia 16,42910,209
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,15310,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -