French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,0289,960
BustAfghanistan 16,47610,238
BatnaAlgeria 16,30810,134
BecharAlgeria 15,7889,811
BejaiaAlgeria 16,15610,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,8419,844
BiskraAlgeria 16,31810,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,72810,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3475,187
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4925,277
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4775,267
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1575,690
ByrdAntarctica 7,4044,601
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3975,218
BarilocheArgentina 7,6144,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7915,463
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2114,481
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5204,051
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7986,089
BrestBelarus 15,7099,762
BrusselsBelgium 15,1299,402
Belize CityBelize 7,1664,453
BeninBenin 16,34310,156
BohiconBenin 16,33510,151
BermudaBermuda 9,9856,205
BageBrazil 9,2645,757
BambuiBrazil 10,3756,447
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5546,559
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4767,132
BarcelosBrazil 9,1315,674
BarraBrazil 10,9496,804
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8996,773
BarreirasBrazil 10,7246,664
BelémBrazil 10,6736,632
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5826,576
BelterraBrazil 9,9436,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9126,781
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6786,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8536,744
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3086,406
BrevesBrazil 10,4506,493
BurgasBulgaria 16,81510,449
BurundiBurundi 17,94311,150
BatouriCameroon 17,50010,875
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0676,256
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4644,638
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6836,017
Banff, AbCanada 7,8394,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4395,865
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2356,981
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7065,410
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5235,918
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4025,221
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3095,163
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1246,912
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4567,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6806,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,89411,119
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,61311,566
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,5754,708
BeijingChina 11,7657,311
BarranquillaColombia 8,2375,119
Benito SalasColombia 7,9184,920
BogotáColombia 8,0955,030
BrnoCzech Republic 15,8129,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,42511,450
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,76211,038
BaniDominican Republic 8,9555,565
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8765,515
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
BahariyaEgypt 18,35011,403
Beni SuefEgypt 18,34111,397
BiarritzFrance 15,2839,497
BordeauxFrance 15,2589,481
BrestFrance 14,8009,197
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 754469
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 753468
BitamGabon 17,09210,621
BanjulGambia 14,4628,987
BerlinGermany 15,3749,553
BrockenGermany 15,3319,527
BokeGuinea 14,6109,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5449,038
BudapestHungary 16,0559,977
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,0689,985
BangaloreIndia 15,4169,580
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7649,796
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5999,072
BikanerIndia 15,7899,811
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8416,737
BabolsarIran 16,98210,553
Bandar AbbasIran 17,38510,803
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,08410,616
Bandar LengehIran 17,55710,910
BirjandIran 16,82410,455
BushehrIran 17,72211,013
BaghdadIraq 17,72711,016
BasraIraq 17,79611,059
BelmulletIreland 14,1318,781
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,3178,897
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,56610,294
BergamoItaly 15,8159,828
BolognaItaly 15,9939,938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,8319,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,65810,351
BrindisiItaly 16,66710,357
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8429,844
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5899,687
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8509,228
BeirutLebanon 17,86211,099
BenghaziLibya 17,55110,907
BirzaiLithuania 15,2939,503
BitolaMacedonia 16,77810,426
BlantyreMalawi 16,66410,355
BvumbweMalawi 16,63810,339
BintuluMalaysia 11,3827,073
BamakoMali 15,3709,551
Bko-SMali 15,3759,554
BougounMali 15,4069,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0239,335
BaitagMongolia 13,7218,527
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4118,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5907,824
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,0577,493
BayandelgerMongolia 12,1257,535
BayankhongorMongolia 13,0248,093
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,1487,549
BulganMongolia 12,7757,938
BhamawMyanmar 13,4478,356
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,4863,409
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,1093,175
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,4483,385
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,9623,083
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,7942,979
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3614,574
BilmaNiger 17,62010,949
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,81110,447
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2658,243
BergenNorway 14,3728,931
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3748,932
BjornoyaNorway 13,2638,242
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,9538,671
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,0908,756
BadinPakistan 16,29610,127
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7419,782
BalakotPakistan 15,5819,682
BarkhanPakistan 16,0709,986
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6744,769
BascoPhilippines 10,8696,754
BialystokPoland 15,5939,690
BejaPortugal 15,0669,362
BragancaPortugal 14,9959,318
BistritaRomania 16,25310,099
BucharestRomania 16,56910,296
BajkitRussia 12,9098,021
BarabinskRussia 14,1538,795
BarnaulRussia 13,9698,680
BerezovoRussia 14,0478,729
BiserRussia 14,7319,154
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0636,875
BogdarinRussia 12,0457,485
BogucanyRussia 12,9618,054
BomnakRussia 11,0696,878
BorRussia 13,2238,217
BorzjaRussia 11,8367,355
BratskRussia 12,7667,933
BelgradeSerbia 16,37410,175
BoSierra Leone 14,8749,243
BontheSierra Leone 14,7859,188
BratislavaSlovakia 15,9249,895
BerberaSomalia 18,83511,704
BusanSouth Korea 10,5666,566
BadajozSpain 15,1169,393
BarcelonaSpain 15,6639,733
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,1979,444
BabanusaSudan 19,16511,910
BaselSwitzerland 15,5529,664
BernSwitzerland 15,5989,693
BangkokThailand 12,9678,058
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9668,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1908,196
BizerteTunisia 16,46410,231
BalikesirTurkey 17,13410,647
BursaTurkey 17,09710,624
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,29910,128
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,2428,850
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,3108,893
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,3098,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,6929,130
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,8039,199
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,8949,255
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1853,844
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0324,370
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2475,746
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5775,951
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5765,951
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9284,927
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6224,737
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6564,758
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8315,488
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8106,096
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9684,330
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3083,920
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,281
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8176,100
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0645,632
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7245,421
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8395,492
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6354,745
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4415,867
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1585,069
Bishop, CaUsa 6,4013,978
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1135,041
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8575,504
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5925,339
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3894,591
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5975,964
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9874,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0864,403
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5015,904
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8226,104
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6855,397
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4125,227
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1665,075
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1904,468
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6115,972
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6615,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3455,807
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7114,791
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8324,245
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,2783,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9615,569
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2745,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5714,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7995,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2735,141
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7526,060
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9734,333
BajsunUzbekistan 15,8959,878
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2665,758
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7785,455
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,12010,017
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,10510,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -