French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takaroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takaroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takaroa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,09410,001
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,0169,953
AlgiersAlgeria 16,0179,953
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,35210,162
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7985,467
AzulArgentina 8,6315,364
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8724,892
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7196,039
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4775,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6115,351
AmberleyAustralia 6,5614,077
AgdamAzerbaijan 16,95410,535
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,01810,575
AimoresBrazil 10,8836,763
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3907,078
AltamiraBrazil 10,2226,352
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5405,928
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4416,488
ApodiBrazil 11,6897,263
AracajuBrazil 11,5927,203
AracuaiBrazil 10,8736,756
AragarcasBrazil 9,8616,128
AraxaBrazil 10,2936,396
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,6747,254
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4034,601
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2305,735
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4957,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0305,611
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7715,450
AbecheChad 18,49111,490
AntofagastaChile 7,8284,864
AricaChile 7,9244,924
AltaiChina 13,9168,647
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6024,724
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6604,760
AraucaColombia 8,5335,302
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9565,565
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0765,640
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,08611,239
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,28211,361
AswanEgypt 18,93411,766
AsyutEgypt 18,55711,531
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8274,243
AsmaraEritrea 19,58212,168
AssabEritrea 19,16511,909
Addis AbabaEthiopia 19,27811,980
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,0609,980
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 831517
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7017,893
AccraGhana 16,0499,973
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,95210,534
AthensGreece 17,17110,670
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,19910,688
AasiaatGreenland 11,5917,202
AmmassalikGreenland 12,2647,621
AputiteqGreenland 12,4407,730
AkureyriIceland 13,1048,143
AgraIndia 15,3489,537
AhmedabadIndia 15,9499,911
AkolaIndia 15,5159,641
AllahabadIndia 15,0049,324
AmritsarIndia 15,5429,658
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5625,942
AbadanIran 17,78511,052
ArakIran 17,37510,797
AlbengaItaly 15,8589,854
AlgheroItaly 16,12310,019
AmendolaItaly 16,47810,239
AnconaItaly 16,18510,057
ArezzoItaly 16,11110,012
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6399,718
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7089,761
AbashiriJapan 9,6465,994
AburatsuJapan 10,2526,370
AikawaJapan 9,8726,135
AjiroJapan 9,6886,020
AkitaJapan 9,7866,081
AkuneJapan 10,3756,447
AomoriJapan 9,7766,075
AsahikawaJapan 9,7756,074
AsosanJapan 10,3216,414
AmmanJordan 18,06311,225
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9099,264
AinaziLatvia 15,1079,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,48810,246
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,34610,157
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0729,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,64310,342
AtarMauritania 14,8939,255
AgalegaMauritius 16,36710,170
AcapulcoMexico 6,0613,766
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2108,209
AltaiMongolia 13,3568,300
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8627,993
AgadirMorocco 15,1449,410
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,0669,362
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,4623,394
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,0083,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,6652,899
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,6772,907
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,2303,250
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,1403,194
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,6892,914
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,6872,912
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,6872,912
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,6872,912
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,6872,912
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,6872,912
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,1604,449
AgadezNiger 17,11510,635
AsuncionParaguay 9,0725,637
ArequipaPeru 7,8334,867
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8536,744
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 1,9571,216
AradRomania 16,26510,107
AjanRussia 10,5566,560
AldanRussia 11,3537,055
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8609,856
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8508,606
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0926,271
AnadyrRussia 9,3575,815
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4348,970
ArmavirRussia 16,57110,298
AstrakhanRussia 16,27410,113
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8831,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,7979,195
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,5049,634
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,6399,719
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,5659,673
Abu HamedSudan 19,42412,070
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,80312,306
AqiqSudan 19,47312,101
ArbaatSudan 19,38112,043
AromaSudan 19,81712,314
AtbaraSudan 19,63912,204
Abu KamalSyria 17,71711,009
AleppoSyria 17,58910,930
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7607,929
AtakpameTogo 16,24610,095
AdanaTurkey 17,51010,881
AfyonTurkey 17,27910,737
AnkaraTurkey 17,17310,671
AntalyaTurkey 17,48810,867
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,55110,285
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,3338,907
AberporthUk 14,5619,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,5719,055
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68110,365
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,45610,226
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,67710,985
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,69410,995
ArtigasUruguay 9,0625,631
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1425,059
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1514,444
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1004,412
Ada, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8445,496
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5655,322
Akron, OhUsa 8,9715,575
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,0734,395
Albany, GaUsa 8,2955,155
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6295,983
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Albion, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8324,246
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0575,007
Algona, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Alice, TxUsa 6,9224,301
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4115,848
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Alma, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0485,622
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6664,142
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1654,453
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6576,001
Amite, LaUsa 7,6914,779
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4195,232
Anderson, InUsa 8,5865,335
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5365,304
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8445,496
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8314,866
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0885,026
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2135,103
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5955,341
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0654,390
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9204,922
Athens, GaUsa 8,4555,254
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3505,189
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4245,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4815,270
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5355,304
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5854,713
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Austin, TxUsa 7,0994,412
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,7749,802
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3759,554
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7705,450
AdenYemen 18,91511,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -